Privacy Policy

Terms Of Use

This document is an electronic record of the website www.kuberatechno.com terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of domain name www.kuberatechno.com

These Terms of Use of the website www.kuberatechno.com and mobile application names as "Kubera Techno " is between Kubera Techno Private Limited (hereinafter referred to as "Kubera Techno " or "We" or "Us" or "Our") and the registered users of the Website (hereinafter referred to as "You" or "Your" or "Yourself" or "User") describe the terms on which Kubera Techno offers You access to the Website and such other services as are incidental and ancillary thereto ("Services").

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE USING OR REGISTERING ON THE WEBSITE OR ACCESSING ANY MATERIAL, INFORMATION OR SERVICES THROUGH THE WEBSITE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THESE TERMS OF USE, PLEASE DO NOT USE THE WEBSITE.


Amendments


When You use any of the services provided by Us through the Kubera Techno, including but not limited to, (e.g. Product Reviews, Seller Reviews), You will be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to such service, and they shall be deemed to be incorporated into this Terms of Use and shall be considered as part and parcel of this Terms of Use.

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify, add or make any changes of these Terms of Use, at any time without any prior written notice to you. It is your responsibility to review these Terms of Use periodically for updates/changes. Your continued use of the Platform following the posting of changes will mean that you accept and agree to the revisions. As long as you comply with these Terms of Use, We grant you a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited privilege to enter and use the Platform.

ACCESSING, BROWSING OR OTHERWISE USING THE SITE INDICATES YOUR AGREEMENT TO ALL THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS UNDER THESE TERMS OF USE, SO PLEASE READ THE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE PROCEEDING.

By impliedly or expressly accepting these Terms of Use, You also accept and agree to be bound by Kubera Techno Policies as amended from time to time.

Use of the Kubera Techno is available only to persons who can perform legally binding contracts under Indian Contract Act, 1872. Persons who are "incompetent to contract" within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including minors, un-discharged insolvents etc. are not eligible to use the Kubera Techno website. If you are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, you shall not register as a member of the Website and should not purchase except through your legal guardian or parents who have registered as users on the Website or can use the Website as a Guest User. Kubera Techno reserves the right to cancel your membership and refuse to provide you with access to the Website/application if it is brought to our notice or if it is recognized that you are under the age of 18 years.

Business entity registration: If you are registering as a business entity, you represent that you are duly authorized to accept this User Agreement and you have the authority to bind your business/legal entity to this User Agreement.

Guest User: As a Guest User, Buyer will not be eligible for Clues Bucks and all other benefits that are not assignable to a non-registered user.

If you use the Kubera Techno website as a Registered User, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of Your User ID and Password. You are responsible for all activities that occur under Your User ID and Password or email ID and phone number as the case may be.

1. Provide true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself as prompted by Kubera Techno registration.
2. You must include any of your contact details such as email addresses etc. in Your User ID while registering as a Registered User.
3. You must immediately notify us of any unauthorized use of your password or account or any other breach of security.
4. Ensure that you exit from your account at the end of each session.

If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not correct or incomplete, Kubera Techno has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or not in accordance with the User Agreement. Kubera Techno has the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate or block access of your membership with the Website and refuse to provide you with access to the Website. Kubera Techno shall not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with this Clause 2

When you use the Website data, information or communication to Kubera Techno, You agree and understand that you are communicating with Kubera Techno through electronic records. You agree to receive communications from us electronically. For contractual purposes, you consent to receive communications (including transactional, promotional and/or commercial messages), from us with respect to your use of the Kubera Techno and/or your order placed on our website. We will communicate with you by email, whatsapp or by posting notices on the Website or through any other Kubera Techno services. You agree that all the agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically shall be deemed to be an adequate service of notice/electronic record and satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

1. Taxes: You agree to bear all and any applicable taxes, charges, etc. levied thereon in accordance with the Law or Government Regulations for the time being in force.
2. Non-payment: Kubera Techno reserves the right to issue a warning, temporarily/indefinitely suspend or terminate your membership of the Website and refuse to provide you with access to all current and future use of the Website in case of non-payment by You to Kubera Techno also reserves the right to take legal action in case of non-payment of fees.

You agree, undertake and confirm that your use of Kubera Techno shall be strictly governed by the following binding principles:

You shall not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information which:

a. Belongs to another person and to which You does not have any right to;
b. Subject to compliance with the Agreement(s), Kubera Techno grants You a non-exclusive, non-sub-licensable, non-transferable, revocable, and limited right to access and use this Website and the Services provided therein. c. You agree to adhere to all limitations on dissemination, use and reproduction of any materials (such as the Product catalogues) that your access on the Website in accordance with clause 7. d. Engages in business activities and/or sales without our prior written approval such as contests, sweepstakes, barter, advertising and pyramid schemes, or the buying or selling of "virtual" products related to the Platform. Throughout this Terms of Use, Kubera Techno prior written consent means a communication coming from Kubera Techno Legal Department, specifically in response to Your request, and specifically addressing the activity or conduct for which You seek authorization
e. solicits gambling or engages in any gambling activity which We, in Our sole discretion, believes is or could be construed as being illegal
f. interferes with another USER's use and enjoyment of the Platform or any other individual's User and enjoyment of similar services
g. harm minors in any way,
h. infringes any patent, trademark, copyright or other proprietary rights or third party's trade secrets or rights of publicity or privacy or shall not be fraudulent or involve the sale of counterfeit or stolen products,
i. Kubera Techno shall have all the rights to take necessary action and claim damages that may occur due to your involvement/participation in any way on your own or through group/s of people, intentionally or unintentionally in DoS/DDoS (Distributed Denial of Services).

Policies and Procedures

It is the responsibility of each Promoter to read, understand, adhere to, and ensure that he or she is aware of and operating under the most current version of these Policies. When enrolling a new Promoter, it is the responsibility of the enrolling Promoter to provide the most current version of these Policies, the Kubera Techno Terms and Conditions and the Business Plan to the applicant prior to his or her execution of the Promoter Agreement.

Kubera Techno reserves the right to change these Policies and Procedures, Terms and Conditions, Compensation Plan and Marketing Policy e.t.c at Any Time without Notice.

The COMPANY conducts business in an ethical and credible manner and requires its promoters to deal ethically with their customers, with each other and with the COMPANY. The COMPANY permits no unethical or illegal activity and will intercede when such behavior may exist, and the COMPANY reserves the right to use its best judgment in deciding whether certain Promoter activities are unethical. Furthermore, the COMPANY may use its own discretion in determining the appropriate course of action. If the COMPANY determines that unethical activities may exist, then it reserves the right to suspend or terminate that promoter status, including but not limited to all commissions and payments of any kind. Under no

circumstances is an Promoter who is terminated for unethical or illegal activity entitled to a refund of their renewal fee, nor are they entitled to sell or transfer their position.

Examples of unethical behavior include but are not limited to the following:

1. Making any false or misleading remarks, statements, innuendos or rumors that may disparage the COMPANY, its products or services, its Business plan, its employees, its founders or another COMPANY Promoter.
2. Making any claim regarding the COMPANY’s products that are not found on the COMPANY’s current websites or official, current marketing material.
3. Directly or indirectly disclosing any information to a third party other than an official COMPANY authorized employee for the purpose of assisting you with a specific issue.
4. Providing, selling or revealing any customer lists and/or their contact information that appears in your down line report to a third party. This includes the customer lists and/or their contact information that belongs to the COMPANY or appears in any other Promoter activity report or down line report.
5. Directly or indirectly disclosing the password or other access code to third parties.
6. Any unauthorized use of the COMPANY’s name, logos, photos, videos, trademarks or copyrighted material in any way.
7. Violation of any state or federal laws or regulations.
8. Competing with the COMPANY’s products or services directly or indirectly through association with another business or through your own personal efforts.
9. Aggressive or abusive language, behavior or treatment or any inappropriate behavior toward any COMPANY employee, founder or another COMPANY Promoter.

Kubera Techno offers a unique different Business plan that is provided by the company to help you build your business. These materials such as brochures and business PPT's are available through the website and given to you by company. There are those Promoters who prefer to use their own materials or create materials for certain special meetings. In the meetings this is the case, we have outlined our policy and procedures for personalized marketing materials. Kubera Techno requires that all personalized marketing material be approved, by the COMPANY before a Promoter can DISTRIBUTE such material.

*The COMPANY maintains a strong commitment to protecting the privacy of our customers and Promoters and their personal information. “Personal Information” means any information about an identifiable individual, other than business contact information. We protect that information. Unauthorized disclosure or access of personal information, including but not limited to account information or personal identification number, is a violation of the COMPANY’s Privacy Policy and is strictly prohibited.

*The Promoter acknowledges that during this Agreement, he or she will be provided or will be exposed to or will have access to personal information and that such personal information is confidential. The Promoter agrees that such Personal Information will be collected, used and disclosed only for the purposes for which it was collected and only in relation to the provision of the COMPANY’s services or products.

*The Promoter agrees to co-operate with the COMPANY in any regulatory investigation or in any internal investigation regarding any alleged privacy breach or complaint.

*The rules and regulations outlined in this document are intended to protect the opportunity for all involved.

*Please follow the Terms and Conditions as well as the Policies and Procedures as set forth here to ensure that you are in compliance. Please note that any infraction of these rules and regulations may result in suspension or immediate deactivation/termination of your status as a Kubera Techno Promoter.

*It is the goal of the COMPANY to introduce our applications, products and vision to as many members/clients as possible with the purpose in mind of offering them a Business opportunity for earning. Coupled with this is our desire to help others achieve financial reward for being involved with us as a Promoters. The COMPANY desires to develop a long term, stable relationship of mutual respect, trust and integrity with our Promoters. By assisting them in achieving their goals and dreams, the COMPANY’s goal of establishing a long-lasting team will be realized.

*All text, graphics, user interfaces, visual interfaces, photographs, trademarks, logos, are third-party user-generated content and Kubera Techno has no control over such third-party user-generated content as Kubera Techno is merely an intermediary for the purposes of this Terms of Use.

*Except as expressly provided in these Terms of Use, no part of the Platform and no Content may be duplicated, copied, republished, uploaded, posted, openly displayed, encoded, altered, transmitted or shared in any way to any other network, server, Platform or another medium for publication or distribution or any commercial enterprise, without Kubera Techno express prior written approval.

*You may use the information on the products and services purposely made available on the Platform for downloading, provided that You (1) do not remove any proprietary notice language in all copies of such documents, (2) use such information only for your personal, non-commercial informational purpose and do not copy or post such information on any networked computer or broadcast it in any media, (3) make no modifications to any such information, and (4) do not make any additional representations or warranties relating to such documents.

*You shall be responsible for any notes, messages, emails, reviews, ratings, billboard postings, photos, drawings, profiles, opinions, ideas, images, videos, audio files or other materials or information posted or transmitted to the Platform (collectively, "Content"). Such Content will become our property and you grant us the worldwide, perpetual and transferable rights in such Content. We shall be entitled to, consistent with Our Privacy Policy as adopted in accordance with applicable law, use the Content or any of its elements for any type of use forever, including but not limited to promotional and advertising purposes and in any media whether now known or hereafter devised, including the creation of derivative works that may include the Content You provide. You agree that any Content You post may be used by us, consistent with Our Privacy Policy and Rules of Conduct on Site as mentioned herein, and you are not entitled to any payment or other compensation for such use.

*SOME CONTENT OFFERED ON THE PLATFORM MAY NOT BE SUITABLE FOR SOME VIEWERS AND THEREFORE VIEWER DISCRETION IS ADVISED. ALSO, SOME CONTENT OFFERED ON THE PLATFORM MAY NOT BE APPROPRIATE FOR VIEWERSHIP BY CHILDREN. PARENTS AND/OR LEGAL GUARDIANS ARE ADVISED TO EXERCISE DISCRETION BEFORE ALLOWING THEIR CHILDREN AND/OR WARDS TO ACCESS CONTENT ON THE PLATFORM.

Kubera Techno, all the materials and products (including but not limited to software) and services, included on or otherwise made available to you through this site are provided on "as is" and "as available" basis without any representation or warranties, express or implied except otherwise specified in writing. Without prejudice to the foregoing paragraph, Kubera Techno does not warrant that: This Platform will be constantly available, or available at all; or the information on this Platform is complete, true, accurate or non-misleading. Kubera Techno will not be liable to you in any way or about the Contents of, or use of, or otherwise in connection with, the Platform. Kubera Techno does not warrant that this site; information, Content, materials, product (including software) or services included on or otherwise made available to You through the Platform; their servers; or electronic communication sent from Us are free of viruses or other harmful components. Nothing on Platform constitutes or is meant to constitute, advice of any kind. All the Products sold on Kubera Techno are governed by different state laws and if Seller is unable to deliver such Products due to implications of different state laws, Seller will return or will give credit for the amount (if any) received in advance by Seller from the sale of such Product that could not be delivered to You. You will be required to enter a valid phone number while placing an order on the Platform. By registering your phone number with us, you consent to be contacted by us via phone calls, SMS notifications, mobile applications and/or any other electronic mode of communication in case of any order or shipment or delivery related updates. We will not use your personal information to initiate any promotional phone calls or SMS.

*The Agreement will continue to apply until terminated by either you or Kubera Techno as set forth below. If you want to terminate your agreement with Kubera Techno, You may do so by (i) not accessing the Website; or (ii) closing Your Account for all of the Services that you use, where Kubera Techno has made this option available to you.

*You agree that Kubera Techno may, in its sole discretion and without prior notice, terminate your access to the Website and block your future access to the Website if Kubera Techno determines that you have violated the terms of these Terms of Use or any other Agreement(s). You also agree that any violation by you of the Agreement(s) will cause irreparable harm to Kubera Techno, for which monetary damages may be inadequate, and you consent to Kubera Techno obtaining any injunctive or equitable relief that Kubera Techno deems necessary or appropriate in such circumstances. These remedies are in addition to any other remedies Kubera Techno may have at law or in equity.

*Kubera Techno may, at any time, with or without notice, terminate these Terms of Use with you if

1. Kubera Techno is required to do so by law (for example, where the provision of the Services to You is, or becomes, unlawful), or upon request by any law enforcement or other government agencies; 2. In the event, Kubera Techno faces any unexpected technical issues or problems that prevent the Website and / or Services from working.

*Kubera Techno may also terminate or suspend all or a portion of Your Account or access to the Services with or without reason. Except as may be set forth in any Additional Terms applicable to a particular Service, termination of Your Account may include (i) removal of access to all offerings within the Website or with respect to the Services; (ii) disabling access to the Account Information, including Your personal information, log-in ID and password, and all related information, files and materials associated with or inside Your Account (or any part thereof), and any User Content uploaded by You; and (iii) prohibiting further use of the Services.

*We view protection of your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules thereunder.

*We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you are explicitly opt-out.

*These Terms of Use and all transactions entered into on or through the Kubera Techno and the relationship between You and Kubera Techno shall be governed by the laws of India without reference to conflict of laws principles.

*You agree that all claims, differences and disputes arising under or in connection with or in relation here to the Website, these Terms of Use, the Agreement or any transactions entered into on or through the Website or the relationship between You and Kubera Techno shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts at New Delhi, India and You hereby accede to and accept the jurisdiction of such courts. Each party hereby irrevocably waives any objection which such party may now or hereafter have to the laying of improper venue or forum non convenient. Each party agrees that a judgment in any such action or proceeding may be enforced in other jurisdictions by suit on the judgment or in any manner provided by law. Any service of process and any other notice in any such suit, action or proceeding for this Agreement shall be effective against a party if given as provided herein.

In the event You come across any abuse or violation of these Terms of Use or if You become aware of any objectionable content on the Website, or if You believe your intellectual property rights have been violated in any manner through the Website, please refer to the Kubera Techno Report and Take Down Policy available at "Terms & condition" or under "Policy Info" section.

*When You use the Website or send emails or other data, information or communication to Kubera Techno , You agree and understand that You are communicating with Kubera Techno through electronic records and You consent to receive communications via electronic records from Kubera Techno periodically and as and when required. Kubera Techno will communicate with you by email/ what's app or by notices on Website or electronic records on the Website or on your mobile number which will be deemed adequate service of notice / electronic record to the maximum extent permitted under any applicable law.

*Notice: All notices with respect to these Terms of Use from Kubera Techno will be served to you by whatsapp / email / or by general notification on the Website

Any feedback you provide to this Website shall be deemed to be non-confidential. Kubera Techno shall be free to use such information on an unrestricted basis. Further, by submitting the feedback, You represent and warrant that (i) Your feedback does not contain confidential or proprietary information of You or of third parties; (ii) Kubera Techno is not under any obligation of confidentiality, express or implied, with respect to the feedback; (iii) Kubera Techno may have something similar to the feedback already under consideration or in development; and (iv) You are not entitled to any compensation or reimbursement of any kind from Kubera Techno for the feedback under any circumstances.